Community Contacts

Home/Community Contacts
Community Contacts 2017-05-08T11:35:40+00:00

Area code is (360)

Lewis County Sheriff 748-9286
Chehalis Police Department 748-8605
Child Protective Services 807-7081
Department of Social and Health Services (DSHS) 740-3800
Washington Poison Center 1-800-222-1222
Cascade Mental Health 748-6696
Lewis County Health Dept. & Immunizations Clinic 740-1223
Human Response Network (Multi-service agency for victims of domestic & sexual violence & assault, and the homeless) 748-6601
Hotline (for family assistance) 1-800-244-7414
Retired Senior Volunteer Program 748-2500
Twin Transit (public transportation) 330-2072
Parks and Recreation 748-0271
Chamber of Commerce 748-8885
Timberland Regional Library 748-3301
YMCA after school daycare 269-7676
Boy Scouts 1-253-752-7731
Girl Scouts 1-800-541-9852
Camp Fire 1-206-461-8550
Lewis County 4-H 740-1213
Swimming Pool 748-6492